Privacy Policy

  1. Who will use your Personal Information

The website www.grammenosinternational.com will use your personal data in its capacity as Data Processing Officer ( Data Controller ).

You can contact us electronically at info@grammenosinternational.com

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your Personal Data, if you wish to exercise any right or to make a complaint regarding your Personal Data, you may contact the Data Protection Officer (Data Protection Officer) either by telephone or by writing to the company’s address with the Data Protection Officer or at info@grammenosinternational.com

  1. Which personal data we use

The “Company” collects and maintains solely the personal data that you communicate to it by entering the requested personal information into your respective fields and / or replies as part of certain actions it conducts and voluntarily you can participate in and is the minimum necessary for correct operation of the site and the services it provides.

In the context of the obligation to preserve and protect the information of customers and associates, the company is committed to protecting and using the personal data collected either online from this website or through communication / collaboration with each third.

The company collects only the personal data voluntarily provided by our web visitors so that we can meet your requests, we can provide you with information about our products and services by sending information materials (letters, newsletter etc) and to serve you the best way. Where additional, optional information is sought, you will be notified at the time of collection.

These personal data fall into the following categories:

(a) Identity data: include name, surname, title etc. If you communicate with us via social networking, the username of the social media can also be included.

(b) Communication data: includes shipping address, delivery address, e-mail address and telephone numbers.

c) Transaction data: includes details about payments from you and other details about the products you have purchased from us.

d) Technical data: include your login email address to the internet (IP address), your browser , your location, your operating system, and other information about the device you use to visit the site.

e) Tracking data: includes data that we or others collect through cookies and similar tracking technologies such as beacons, pixels and mobile identifiers .

WHAT ARE THE COOKIES?

Cookies are pieces of information in the form of very small text, stored in the browser you use on your PC on your Smartphone & tablet (Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, etc.), helping to make our site work more efficiently. Cookies do not in any way cause damage to users’ computers or files stored on them. The information stored in cookies is used for identification & optimization purposes.

Categories

1) Necessary Cookies

They allow you to perform basic site features, such as adding products to your cart, online payment, and storing products in the wish list. Without these absolutely necessary Cookies, the smooth functioning of the e-shop is directly affected, but your personal navigation experience is undermined and basic e-commerce functions are down.

2) Performance cookies

Performance cookies collect information about how visitors use the website. They allow us to see which pages visit more often or show us if they encounter a problem while navigating. These cookies do not collect information that identifies the visitor. All information collected by these cookies is aggregated and is used only to improve the way www.grammenosinternational.com

3) Function Cookies

These cookies “memorize” your preferences while browsing our site so that we can offer you the right products according to your needs. With these cookies you enjoy a personalized version of www.grammenosinternational.com so you find what you’re looking for much easier.

4) Advertising Cookies

These cookies are used to provide ads more relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to send targeted advertising or bids to reduce mass, unwanted and unwanted advertising messages. At the same time, they help us measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns.

5) Cookies Analytics

It is a subset of the functionality cookies and allow us to evaluate the effectiveness of our site’s various functions so that we can continually improve our experience.

Specifically:

Third-party vendors, including Google, may display Company ads on websites.

Third-party vendors, including Google, may use cookies to update, optimize, and display ads based on a previous user’s visit to the www.grammenosinternational.com

This www.grammenosinternational.com can also use cookies from a previous visit to its remarketing website.

Users can choose to exclude them from such use of cookies by Google here.

You can set up your Browser, inform you each time before a cookie is taken and decide to receive it or discard it. In this case, keep in mind that you may not be able to take full advantage of it.

This www.grammenosinternational.com can use Google Analytics features for display ads (e.g., remarketing, Google Display Network display reports, Doubleclick Campaign Manager integration, and demographic and interest reports).

Using them Ad settings, visitors can opt out of Google Analytics for display ads and customize Google Display Network ads.

Here are the available opt-out options Google Analytics for the web.

This www.grammenosinternational.com complies with Google AdWords Interest-Based Advertising Policy and the restrictions on sensitive categories and:

It uses remarketing with Google Analytics for online advertising.

This  www.grammenosinternational.com  and third-party vendors, including Google, use together an original manufacturer cookie (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and a third-party cookie (such as the DoubleClick cookie) to update, optimize, and display ads in accordance with previous visits by some users on its website.

This www.grammenosinternational.com and third-party vendors, including Google, together use original cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) to run reports on how their ad impressions www.grammenosinternational.com  other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to its website www.grammenosinternational.com.

This www.grammenosinternational.com can use the data from Google’s interest-based advertising or third-party audience data (such as age, gender, and interests) with Google Analytics.

We do not collect special categories of your personal data (this includes your nationality, your religion or beliefs, your sexual life, your sexual preferences, your political views, your involvement in trade unions, information about your health, and your biometric data, as well as criminal records)

  1. Collection and purpose of processing personal data

Personal data can only be downloaded if you voluntarily choose to provide it, for example, via live mail or by email or if you subscribe as a customer of the company’s products and services or if you participate in various actions / competitions in social media and / or as users of www.grammenosinternational.com

Use of products and services provided by  www.grammenosinternational.com, including the provision of online services ordering our products and services requires us to be able to communicate with you. Therefore, it is necessary to register at the www.grammenosinternational.com to state the true personal data that you will be asked for.

By registering for the services provided by  www.grammenosinternational.com also consent to the storage and use of your personal data in accordance with this Statement.

The purpose of collecting, using and processing your personal information is:

(a) the provision of the services and products you request through the website for the receipt of which are required to use and / or process them e.g. Online orders and the consequent implementation of contractual obligations in the execution, delivery and pricing of orders under the best conditions and in the most effective way,

( b ) providing personalized services and facilitating the ordering process for the convenience of the user and / or ensuring that the content of the site is presented in the most efficient way for you and your computer. The legal basis for the processing of personal data for this purpose is your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) and Article 9 (2 ) (a) of the GDPR Regulation)

(c) in addition, but only with your optional consent, which is the legal basis for the processing under Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR Regulation: promotion of the products and services provided by the company, of  www.grammenosinternational.com , and receiving advertising material (direct marketing) from “Company”.

Your data may, in any case, be processed, even without your consent, for the purpose of complying with the laws, regulations, EU law (Article 6 (1) (c) of the GDPR Regulation, on the use of the Website and its proper functioning (Article 6, paragraph 1 f) of the Rules), and the safeguarding or defense of legal claims in the interest of the company to limit.

Personal data entered in the company’s computer system to limit full compliance with data protection legislation, including security and confidentiality profile and based on good practice principles of legality and transparency in the process.

Data shall be stored for as long as is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. In any case, the criterion used to determine this period is based on compliance with the deadlines set by the law and the principles of data minimization, storage constraints and rational file management.

All your data will be processed in print or automated media, ensuring in all cases the appropriate level of security and confidentiality.

Your personal data is not used for purposes other than those described in the Declaration unless we obtain your prior permission or unless this is required or permitted by law.

The “Company” collects “sensitive” personal data only when you voluntarily offer us this data or when such data is required or is collected by law.

We advise you to refrain from providing sensitive data unless this is required for the purpose of providing personal data, or if you consent to the use of this data.

The “Company” may ask you to provide it with certain personal data to send product and service announcement messages and / or relevant bids and announcements.   It may also ask for your permission for certain uses of your personal data, and you may either consent or deny these uses. If you want specific services or communications, such as an electronic newsletter , you will be able to unsubscribe from the relevant recipients list at any time by following the instructions contained in each communication. If you decide to unsubscribe from a service or communication, we will try to delete your data as soon as possible, although we may need some time and / or information before we can process your request.

  1. Individuals with access to Personal Data and Transmission of Personal Data

Data are processed by electronic and manual means in accordance with procedures and practices related to the above-mentioned purposes and are accessible by the Personnel of the Processor authorized to process the Personal Data and Supervisors, and in particular the employees belonging to the the following categories: technical staff, IT staff and administrative staff, product managers as well as other staff members who have to process the to carry out their duties.

The “Company” does not transmit personal data to third parties.

In some cases, the “Company” may share your personal data with various companies or service providers who work with it in order to respond to your requests or to natural or legal persons entrusted with the processing, subject to that we will notify you in advance and we will receive your prior consent. People who have access to the data are required to keep the data confidential.

Data may also be disclosed to countries outside the European Union ( ” Third Countries ” ): (a ) institutions, authorities, public bodies for institutional purposes , (b ) professional, independent consultants – or work individually or collectively – and other third parties and providers providing the Data Provider with the commercial, professional or technical services required for the operation of the Website (eg providing IT services and Cloud Computing) for the purposes mentioned above and to support the company to limit the provision of services requested and c) to third parties in case of mergers, acquisitions, business transfers or their branches, checks or other extraordinary transactions.

The named recipients only receive the necessary data for their respective functions and duly process them only for the purposes mentioned above and in accordance with the data protection laws. Data may also be shared with other legitimate recipients identified from time to time by applicable laws. Except as above, Data will not be disclosed to third parties, natural or legal persons, who do not perform commercial, professional or technical duties for the Controller and will not be disseminated. The individuals who receive the data will process them, as appropriate, as data controllers, processors or persons authorized to process personal data for the purposes mentioned above and in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

As regards the transfer of data outside the EU, even in countries whose laws do not guarantee the same level of protection of privacy as that provided by EU law, the Controller informs that the transfer will in any case be made in accordance with with the methods allowed by GDPR, for example based on user consent, on the basis of the standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission, selecting parties participating in an international program a for the free movement of such data or implemented in countries that are considered safe by the European Commission.

  1. Your rights with respect to Personal Data

If you wish, you may ask at any time to inquire about your personal data held by the company, its recipients, the purpose of keeping and processing, and modifying, correcting or deleting them, by sending a relevant e- message to the address info@grammenosinternational.com from the email address you have declared. You also have the right to review your personal data and, in general, to exercise any right under the law to protect personal data.

The personal data you disclose to us through the     www.grammenosinternational.com     , either on registration or at a later stage, are collected and used for use and processing in accordance with the applicable personal data protection provisions. in accordance with the provisions of Law 2472/1997 and Law 3471/2006 as applicable     but also of the new European General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and of Directive 95/46 / EC on the protection of personal data.

Please keep, at your request, in accordance with the provisions of Articles 15 to 22 of this Agreement   GDPR   :

  • Right to know about the personal information we hold for you.
  • Right to correct your personal information.
  • Right to complete your personal data, provided that such data is necessary for the purpose of processing your data.
  • Right to delete your personal information.Some data will only be deleted after a specified hold period , for example because in some cases we are legally required to maintain the data, or because the data is required to fulfill our contractual obligations vis-à-vis you.
  • Right to block your personal data: In some cases provided by law, we will block your data if you ask for it.Further processing of blocked data occurs only to a very limited extent.
  • Right to withdraw your consent, which can be done at any time.
  • Right to oppose the processing of your data.

You may at any time object to the processing of your personal data in the future if we process your data on the basis of one of the legal justifications provided for in Article 6 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679. If you submit objections, we will stop processing your data, provided that there are no legitimate reasons for further processing. Processing your data for advertising purposes is not a legitimate reason.

  1. Security of a Provisional pikon Data

The Company applies specific technical and organizational security procedures to protect personal data and information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. Our collaborators support us in running the website   and digital infrastructures,   also comply with these provisions.   The company   has ensured the compliance of the cooperating companies with the GDPR policy and bears no responsibility for any unlawful action on the personal data.

  1. Links in others Sitelink foot

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site defined above. Although the Site may contain links to other sites (known as third party sites ), we inform you that the Company does not have access to or use cookie tracking , Internet lightning or other tracking technologies   users  which may be active on third-party sites, the content and material posted to them or the methods of processing your personal data. For this reason, the Company expressly disclaims any responsibility for such matters. Therefore, you should verify the privacy policies of suchthird-party sites and collect information about the terms and conditions and the way in which your personal data are processed.

  1. How we store the data and how long

According to Article 5 (1) (c) of the GDPR Regulation , the computers and programs used by the Company are created in such a way that the use of personal data and identification data is minimized. These data are processed only to the extent necessary to achieve the purposes stated in this Policy and will be stored for as long as is strictly necessary to achieve the specific purposes pursued. In any case, the criterion used to determine the storage period is based on compliance with the time limits allowed by law and the principles of minimizing data, limiting the storage or rational management of our records.

  1. Solve complaints, complaints

In accordance with the General Regulations on Personal Data,  “company”   undertakes to resolve complaints or complaints about the collection or use of personal data.

In the event that you believe that your privacy is affected in any way, you may have recourse to the Data Protection Authority   Personal, Avenue 1-3 zip code. 115 23 Athens, www. dpa.gr

  1. If the atheoriseis Declaration

The “Company” reserves the right to periodically amend or revise this Statement in its sole discretion. If changes are made, the “Company” will record the date of modification or revision in this Statement and the updated Statement will apply to you from that date. We encourage you to periodically review this Statement to consider whether there are any changes to the way we manage your personal data.

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.

In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

Decline all Services
Accept all Services